Junho 2PM

image

Birth Name: Lee Jun Ho

Stage Name: Junho

Nickname : Little Bi, Sweaty Junho. Try-to-be-Funny Junho, Young Jun. Smiling Eyes, Hwang-jae (Emperor)

Birthday: January 25, 1990

Position: Main Vocalist

Height: 178 cm

Weight: 67 kg

Blood Type: A

Religion: Christianity

Languages : Korean, English (in order of fluency)

School : Howon University

Hobbies : Music appreciation, Watching dance videos, Studying composing, Reading, Looking at fashion styles, Surfing the net 

Specialties : Dance, Beatbox, Singing

Ideal Woman : A girl who will take care of her kids well

Fav Food : All the food

Twitter: @dlwnsghek

Junho first gained public attention when he won Superstar Survival in 2006. The show started with twelve teenage competitors and as the weeks went on, they were eliminated one by one until three were left. The process followed a similar style to that of reality show Survivor. Junho signed a contract with JYP Entertainment after winning the contest, placing first out of 6,000 competitors. Future 2PM bandmates Taecyeon and Chansung had also competed.

Gallery:

image

image

image

image

image

image

image

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s