Chansung 2PM

image

Name: Hwang Chansung (황찬성)

Nickname: Perry, Pwang-ga, Hwang General, Old Magnae

Profesion: Vokalist, Rapper

Born: Seoul, February 11th 1990

Height: 184 cm

Weight: 75 kg

Label: JYP

Education: Howon University

Hobby: Giming, Music Apreciation, Taekwondo, Gumdo

Language: Korean, English

Blood Type: B

Food: All food, specially banana.

Before becoming a singer in 2PM, Chansung was a television actor having played roles in MBC’s 2006 comedy “Unstoppable High Kick” and then in KBS2’s 2008 drama “Jungle Fish.” It was also during this time, in 2006, that he auditioned for, and was named, one of the dozen finalists (including his future bandmates Lee Junho andTaecyeon) to compete in the show “Superstar Survival”.

Gallery:

image

image

image

image

image

image

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s