Nichkhun 2PM

image

Name: Nickhun Buck Horvejkul (นิชคุณ หรเวชกุล)

Nickname: Khunnie Boy, Khunnie Boo, Khunnie Ddeng

Profesion: Main Vocalist and Visual in 2PM

Born: USA, Juny 24th 1988

Height : 182 cm

Weight: 70 kg

Label: JYP

Twitter : @Khunnie0624

Education: Los Osos High School (USA)

Language : English, Korean, Thai, Jepanese, Chinesse

Hobby: Playing Piano, Watching Film, Listening Music

Blood Type: O

Religion: Buddhist

Ideal Type: Beautiful, Cute, and friendly

Nichkhun was born in Rancho Cucamonga, California to Thai-Chinese parents. Nichkhun has one older brother Nichan, and two younger sisters, Nichthima (Yanin) and Nachjaree (Chereen). At the age of five, he moved to Thailandwith his family and studied at Dhepkanjana School and Tangpiroondham School. At the age of twelve, he studied at Wanganui Collegiate School in New Zealand for a year and a half and moved back to the United States to finish his schooling at Los Osos High School in Rancho Cucamonga, California. After high school, he was a coach atRosemead High School for their badminton team. There, he was scouted by a scout manager of JYP Entertainment at the Los Angeles Korean Music Festival.After passing the audition hosted by JYP Entertainment, he signed a ten-year contract with the company but later re-signed for an eight-year contract, not including training, and was brought to South Korea in 2006 as a trainee, being put into a class of 24 other students. Park Jin-young informed him that he was required to learn how to sing and to dance, learn Korean andMandarin Chinese, and to bulk up. He first appeared through MNET’s Hot Blood, a program that showed the intense physical training that 13 male trainees had to go through for the opportunity to debut in either a 4-member ballad group 2AM or a 6-member dance group (originally had 7 members until the leader Jay Park left the group) 2PM under JYP Entertainment.

Gallery:

image

image

image

image

image

image

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s